
PACCAR Inc
Marktkapitalisatie
$62.9B
Wereldwijde rang
#250
Recordhoogte
$62.9B
2026-07-02
Totale groei
+0%
sinds 2026
Over PACCAR Inc
PACCAR Inc (PCAR) is a United States-based company in the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry, part of the Industrials sector. With a current market capitalization of $62.9B, it is ranked #250 among the world's largest companies. Its market cap peaked at $62.9B and reached as high as rank #250 in 2026.
Marktkapitalisatiegeschiedenis van PACCAR Inc (2026–2026)
PACCAR Inc vergelijken
Ranggeschiedenis
| Jaar | Marktkapitalisatie | Rang | Verandering op jaarbasis |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $62.9B | #250(↓19) | +11.1% |
| 2025 | $56.6B | #231(↓2) | +9.7% |
| 2024 | $51.6B | #229 | +11.4% |
| 2023 | $46.3B | #229(↑46) | +54.2% |
| 2022 | $30.0B | #275(↑31) | +15.8% |
| 2021 | $25.9B | #306(↓22) | +4.7% |
| 2020 | $24.8B | #284(↓18) | +14.0% |
| 2019 | $21.7B | #266(↑1) | +46.0% |
| 2018 | $14.9B | #267(↓17) | -16.8% |
| 2017 | $17.9B | #250(↓13) | +13.9% |
| 2016 | $15.7B | #237(↑13) | +41.3% |
| 2015 | $11.1B | #250(↓25) | -28.2% |
| 2014 | $15.5B | #225(↓8) | +18.4% |
| 2013 | $13.1B | #217(↓6) | +35.3% |
| 2012 | $9.7B | #211(↓1) | +25.3% |
| 2011 | $7.7B | #210(↓35) | -33.4% |
| 2010 | $11.6B | #175(↑33) | +59.5% |
| 2009 | $7.3B | #208(↓18) | +29.4% |
| 2008 | $5.6B | #190(↓5) | -45.6% |
| 2007 | $10.3B | #185(↑10) | +31.4% |
| 2006 | $7.9B | #195(↑12) | +46.7% |
| 2005 | $5.4B | #207(↓28) | -10.7% |
| 2004 | $6.0B | #179(↑7) | +45.7% |
| 2003 | $4.1B | #186(↑17) | +89.9% |
| 2002 | $2.2B | #203(↑11) | +7.8% |
| 2001 | $2.0B | #214(↓4) | +39.3% |
| 2000 | $1.4B | #210(↓36) | +18.5% |
| 1999 | $1.2B | #174(↓11) | +13.9% |
| 1998 | $1.1B | #163(↓15) | -20.3% |
| 1997 | $1.3B | #148(↑1) | +60.0% |
| 1996 | $837.0M | #149(↓2) | +65.6% |
| 1995 | $505.5M | #147(↓24) | -2.1% |
| 1994 | $516.3M | #123 |
Andere bedrijven in de sector Industrie
Veelgestelde vragen
What is PACCAR Inc's market cap?
PACCAR Inc (PCAR) has a market capitalization of $62.9B, making it the #250 largest company in the world by market cap.
What was PACCAR Inc's highest market cap?
PACCAR Inc's all-time high market cap was $62.9B, reached in 2026-07-02. Its highest rank was #250 in 2026.
What sector is PACCAR Inc in?
PACCAR Inc is in the Industrials sector, specifically the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry. It is based in United States.
How has PACCAR Inc's market cap changed over time?
PACCAR Inc has been tracked since 2026. Its market cap has grown by 0% from $62.9B in 2026 to $62.9B today.









