
Target Corporation
์๊ฐ์ด์ก
$69.4B
๊ธ๋ก๋ฒ ์์
#222
์ญ๋ ์ต๊ณ ์น
$91.0B
2021-12-31
์ด ์ฑ์ฅ๋ฅ
+0%
2026๋ ์ดํ
Market Cap Context
- Larger than 40% of the 367 companies we track (globally).
- Equivalent to 0.2% of United States's GDP (2025 data).
- Just above: #221 ํ๋์ฐ ($70.1B)
- Just below: #223 Bajaj Finance Limited ($69.4B)
- Best year: 2019 (+100%). Worst year: 2022 (-34%).
Target Corporation Financial Breakdown (FY 2026)
Source: Yahoo Finance โ TGT annual filings (2026) โ$105B revenue ยท $5.1B operating income ยท $3.7B net income
- โOperating margin: 4.9% on $104.8B in revenue.
- โNet income margin: 3.5% โ $3.7B in profit.
- โFree cash flow: $2.8B (2.7% of revenue).
Cost / Operating Expenses
Total operating expenses $99.7B
Total
$97.0B
Capital Expenditures
$3.7B
This fiscal year (near-total AI infrastructure buildout)
Free Cash Flow
$2.8B
Trailing twelve months
Figures rounded from the annual SEC filing. Unaudited. For informational purposes only, not investment advice.
Target Corporation ์๊ฐ
Target Corporation is an American retail corporation headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States. Target operates retail stores. It is the eighth-largest retailer in the United States and is a component of the S&P 500 Index.
Target Corporation ์๊ฐ์ด์ก ์ถ์ด (2026โ2026)
Target Corporation vs Sector Peers by Market Cap
Target Corporation ๋น๊ต
์์ ์ถ์ด
| ์ฐ๋ | ์๊ฐ์ด์ก | ์์ | ์ ๋ ๋๋น ๋ณํ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $69.4B | #222(โ45) | +59.4% |
| 2025 | $43.5B | #267(โ53) | -24.5% |
| 2024 | $57.7B | #214(โ31) | -2.3% |
| 2023 | $59.0B | #183(โ35) | -1.4% |
| 2022 | $59.8B | #148(โ36) | -34.2% |
| 2021 | $91.0B | #112(โ7) | +32.9% |
| 2020 | $68.4B | #119(โ27) | +40.5% |
| 2019 | $48.7B | #146(โ72) | +100.2% |
| 2018 | $24.3B | #218(โ10) | +4.7% |
| 2017 | $23.3B | #228(โ49) | -5.8% |
| 2016 | $24.7B | #179(โ7) | +2.7% |
| 2015 | $24.0B | #172(โ12) | -1.6% |
| 2014 | $24.4B | #160(โ7) | +23.8% |
| 2013 | $19.7B | #167(โ27) | +9.5% |
| 2012 | $18.0B | #140(โ2) | +18.2% |
| 2011 | $15.2B | #138(โ5) | -13.0% |
| 2010 | $17.5B | #133(โ7) | +26.3% |
| 2009 | $13.9B | #140(โ2) | +42.5% |
| 2008 | $9.7B | #138(โ9) | -30.0% |
| 2007 | $13.9B | #147(โ21) | -11.6% |
| 2006 | $15.7B | #126(โ25) | +4.7% |
| 2005 | $15.0B | #101(โ13) | +6.6% |
| 2004 | $14.1B | #88(โ17) | +36.1% |
| 2003 | $10.4B | #105(โ9) | +29.0% |
| 2002 | $8.0B | #96(โ9) | -26.5% |
| 2001 | $10.9B | #87(โ22) | +28.0% |
| 2000 | $8.5B | #109(โ33) | -11.6% |
| 1999 | $9.6B | #76(โ2) | +36.2% |
| 1998 | $7.1B | #74(โ27) | +62.1% |
| 1997 | $4.4B | #101(โ9) | +74.2% |
| 1996 | $2.5B | #110(โ7) | +60.1% |
| 1995 | $1.6B | #117(โ22) | +8.6% |
| 1994 | $1.4B | #95 |
๊ธฐํ ํ์์๋น์ฌ ๊ธฐ์
์์ฃผ ๋ฌป๋ ์ง๋ฌธ
What is Target Corporation's market cap?
Target Corporation (TGT) has a market capitalization of $69.4B, making it the #222 largest company in the world by market cap.
What was Target Corporation's highest market cap?
Target Corporation's all-time high market cap was $91.0B, reached in 2021-12-31. Its highest rank was #112 in 2021.
What sector is Target Corporation in?
Target Corporation is in the Consumer Defensive sector, specifically the Discount Stores industry. It is based in United States.
How has Target Corporation's market cap changed over time?
Target Corporation has been tracked since 2026. Its market cap has grown by 0% from $69.4B in 2026 to $69.4B today.









