
CME Group Inc.
ęä¾”ē·é”
$85.5B
äøēé ä½
#203
éå»ęé«å¤
$95.4B
2025-12-31
ē·ęé·ē
+0%
2026幓仄é
CME Group Inc.ć«ć¤ćć¦
CME Group Inc. (CME) is a United States-based company in the Financial Data & Stock Exchanges industry, part of the Financial Services sector. With a current market capitalization of $85.5B, it is ranked #203 among the world's largest companies. Its market cap peaked at $95.4B and reached as high as rank #151 in 2025.
CME Group Inc.ć®ęä¾”ē·é”ęØē§» (2026ā2026)
CME Group Inc.ćęÆč¼
é ä½ć®ęØē§»
| 幓 | ęä¾”ē·é” | é ä½ | åå¹“ęÆ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $85.5B | #203(ā52) | -10.4% |
| 2025 | $95.4B | #151(ā13) | +22.8% |
| 2024 | $77.7B | #164(ā2) | +15.5% |
| 2023 | $67.3B | #162(ā14) | +31.6% |
| 2022 | $51.1B | #176(ā30) | -23.9% |
| 2021 | $67.2B | #146(ā21) | +29.5% |
| 2020 | $51.9B | #167(ā41) | -6.6% |
| 2019 | $55.6B | #126(ā25) | +9.4% |
| 2018 | $50.8B | #101(ā54) | +34.1% |
| 2017 | $37.9B | #155(ā3) | +32.9% |
| 2016 | $28.5B | #158(ā32) | +34.4% |
| 2015 | $21.2B | #190(ā1) | +6.7% |
| 2014 | $19.9B | #191(ā4) | +19.6% |
| 2013 | $16.6B | #195(ā12) | +63.3% |
| 2012 | $10.2B | #207(ā16) | +8.4% |
| 2011 | $9.4B | #191(ā27) | -22.8% |
| 2010 | $12.2B | #164(ā14) | -2.7% |
| 2009 | $12.5B | #150(ā17) | +64.7% |
| 2008 | $7.6B | #167(ā76) | -69.0% |
| 2007 | $24.5B | #91(ā13) | +35.4% |
| 2006 | $18.1B | #104(ā21) | +39.5% |
| 2005 | $13.0B | #125(ā30) | +61.8% |
| 2004 | $8.0B | #155(ā61) | +219.1% |
| 2003 | $2.5B | #216(ā5) | +67.0% |
| 2002 | $1.5B | #221 |
ćć®ä»ć®éčćµć¼ćć¹ä¼ę„
ććććč³Ŗå
What is CME Group Inc.'s market cap?
CME Group Inc. (CME) has a market capitalization of $85.5B, making it the #203 largest company in the world by market cap.
What was CME Group Inc.'s highest market cap?
CME Group Inc.'s all-time high market cap was $95.4B, reached in 2025-12-31. Its highest rank was #151 in 2025.
What sector is CME Group Inc. in?
CME Group Inc. is in the Financial Services sector, specifically the Financial Data & Stock Exchanges industry. It is based in United States.
How has CME Group Inc.'s market cap changed over time?
CME Group Inc. has been tracked since 2026. Its market cap has grown by 0% from $85.5B in 2026 to $85.5B today.









