
Crown Castle Inc.
Capitalizzazione di mercato
$33.4B
Posizione mondiale
#303
Massimo storico
$73.0B
2021-12-31
Crescita totale
+0%
dal 2026
Informazioni su Crown Castle Inc.
Crown Castle Inc. (CCI) is a United States-based company in the REIT - Specialty industry, part of the Real Estate sector. With a current market capitalization of $33.4B, it is ranked #303 among the world's largest companies. Its market cap peaked at $73.0B and reached as high as rank #133 in 2021.
Storico della capitalizzazione di mercato di Crown Castle Inc. (2026β2026)
Confronta Crown Castle Inc.
Storico della classifica
| Anno | Capitalizzazione di mercato | Posizione | Variazione su base annua |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33.4B | #303(β20) | -11.7% |
| 2025 | $37.9B | #283(β5) | +3.4% |
| 2024 | $36.6B | #278(β41) | -16.6% |
| 2023 | $43.9B | #237(β53) | -10.5% |
| 2022 | $49.0B | #184(β51) | -32.8% |
| 2021 | $73.0B | #133(β29) | +35.2% |
| 2020 | $54.0B | #162(β8) | +15.5% |
| 2019 | $46.7B | #154(β3) | +35.6% |
| 2018 | $34.5B | #157(β14) | +1.7% |
| 2017 | $33.9B | #171(β2) | +33.2% |
| 2016 | $25.4B | #173(β7) | +4.5% |
| 2015 | $24.4B | #166(β14) | +14.4% |
| 2014 | $21.3B | #180(β10) | +8.7% |
| 2013 | $19.6B | #170(β34) | +1.8% |
| 2012 | $19.2B | #136(β33) | +61.1% |
| 2011 | $11.9B | #169(β3) | +2.2% |
| 2010 | $11.7B | #172(β3) | +12.3% |
| 2009 | $10.4B | #175(β26) | +122.1% |
| 2008 | $4.7B | #201(β24) | -57.7% |
| 2007 | $11.1B | #177(β11) | +28.8% |
| 2006 | $8.6B | #188(β7) | +20.0% |
| 2005 | $7.2B | #181(β17) | +61.7% |
| 2004 | $4.4B | #198(β11) | +50.9% |
| 2003 | $2.9B | #209(β27) | +194.1% |
| 2002 | $1000.0M | #236(β35) | -63.8% |
| 2001 | $2.8B | #201(β75) | -60.5% |
| 2000 | $7.0B | #126(β44) | -15.8% |
| 1999 | $8.3B | #82(β2) | +36.7% |
| 1998 | $6.1B | #84 |
Altre aziende del settore Immobiliare
Domande frequenti
What is Crown Castle Inc.'s market cap?
Crown Castle Inc. (CCI) has a market capitalization of $33.4B, making it the #303 largest company in the world by market cap.
What was Crown Castle Inc.'s highest market cap?
Crown Castle Inc.'s all-time high market cap was $73.0B, reached in 2021-12-31. Its highest rank was #133 in 2021.
What sector is Crown Castle Inc. in?
Crown Castle Inc. is in the Real Estate sector, specifically the REIT - Specialty industry. It is based in United States.
How has Crown Castle Inc.'s market cap changed over time?
Crown Castle Inc. has been tracked since 2026. Its market cap has grown by 0% from $33.4B in 2026 to $33.4B today.








