🚧 En construcción — Los datos pueden ser inexactos. Estamos añadiendo activamente más empresas y métricas.
Fastenal Company logo

Fastenal Company

FASTPuesto #266IndustriaDistribución industrial

Capitalización de mercado

$55.8B

Puesto mundial

#266

Máximo histórico

$55.8B

2026-07-02

Crecimiento total

+0%

desde 2026

Acerca de Fastenal Company

Fastenal Company (FAST) is a United States-based company in the Industrial Distribution industry, part of the Industrials sector. With a current market capitalization of $55.8B, it is ranked #266 among the world's largest companies. Its market cap peaked at $55.8B and reached as high as rank #266 in 2026.

Historial de capitalización de mercado de Fastenal Company (20262026)

Comparar Fastenal Company

Historial de clasificación

AñoCapitalización de mercadoPuestoVariación interanual
2026$55.8B#266(6)+22.4%
2025$45.6B#260(5)+14.0%
2024$40.0B#265(11)+14.2%
2023$35.0B#276(14)+40.4%
2022$24.9B#290(13)-24.3%
2021$32.9B#277(11)+35.2%
2020$24.4B#288(4)+35.5%
2019$18.0B#292(4)+45.1%
2018$12.4B#288(11)-1.6%
2017$12.6B#277(7)+19.7%
2016$10.5B#270(8)+18.5%
2015$8.9B#262(7)-11.8%
2014$10.1B#255(10)+2.3%
2013$9.8B#245(30)+4.8%
2012$9.4B#215(15)+8.7%
2011$8.6B#200(37)+48.5%
2010$5.8B#237(8)+47.7%
2009$3.9B#245(11)+22.8%
2008$3.2B#234(17)-12.8%
2007$3.7B#251(5)+13.9%
2006$3.2B#246(12)-7.4%
2005$3.5B#234(6)+28.4%
2004$2.7B#228(8)+24.6%
2003$2.2B#220(4)+33.8%
2002$1.6B#216(10)+12.7%
2001$1.4B#226(8)+21.2%
2000$1.2B#218(36)+22.3%
1999$974.1M#182(13)+2.2%
1998$952.8M#169(4)+15.1%
1997$828.0M#165(19)-16.3%
1996$989.8M#146(9)+8.3%
1995$913.5M#137(11)+106.9%
1994$441.5M#126

Otras empresas del sector Industria

Preguntas frecuentes

What is Fastenal Company's market cap?

Fastenal Company (FAST) has a market capitalization of $55.8B, making it the #266 largest company in the world by market cap.

What was Fastenal Company's highest market cap?

Fastenal Company's all-time high market cap was $55.8B, reached in 2026-07-02. Its highest rank was #266 in 2026.

What sector is Fastenal Company in?

Fastenal Company is in the Industrials sector, specifically the Industrial Distribution industry. It is based in United States.

How has Fastenal Company's market cap changed over time?

Fastenal Company has been tracked since 2026. Its market cap has grown by 0% from $55.8B in 2026 to $55.8B today.