🚧 In costruzione β€” I dati potrebbero essere inesatti. Stiamo aggiungendo attivamente altre aziende e metriche.
Fastenal Company logo

Fastenal Company

FASTβ€’Posizione #266β€’Industriaβ€’Distribuzione industriale

Capitalizzazione di mercato

$55.8B

Posizione mondiale

#266

Massimo storico

$55.8B

2026-07-02

Crescita totale

+0%

dal 2026

Informazioni su Fastenal Company

Fastenal Company (FAST) is a United States-based company in the Industrial Distribution industry, part of the Industrials sector. With a current market capitalization of $55.8B, it is ranked #266 among the world's largest companies. Its market cap peaked at $55.8B and reached as high as rank #266 in 2026.

Storico della capitalizzazione di mercato di Fastenal Company (2026–2026)

Confronta Fastenal Company

Storico della classifica

AnnoCapitalizzazione di mercatoPosizioneVariazione su base annua
2026$55.8B#266(↓6)+22.4%
2025$45.6B#260(↑5)+14.0%
2024$40.0B#265(↑11)+14.2%
2023$35.0B#276(↑14)+40.4%
2022$24.9B#290(↓13)-24.3%
2021$32.9B#277(↑11)+35.2%
2020$24.4B#288(↑4)+35.5%
2019$18.0B#292(↓4)+45.1%
2018$12.4B#288(↓11)-1.6%
2017$12.6B#277(↓7)+19.7%
2016$10.5B#270(↓8)+18.5%
2015$8.9B#262(↓7)-11.8%
2014$10.1B#255(↓10)+2.3%
2013$9.8B#245(↓30)+4.8%
2012$9.4B#215(↓15)+8.7%
2011$8.6B#200(↑37)+48.5%
2010$5.8B#237(↑8)+47.7%
2009$3.9B#245(↓11)+22.8%
2008$3.2B#234(↑17)-12.8%
2007$3.7B#251(↓5)+13.9%
2006$3.2B#246(↓12)-7.4%
2005$3.5B#234(↓6)+28.4%
2004$2.7B#228(↓8)+24.6%
2003$2.2B#220(↓4)+33.8%
2002$1.6B#216(↑10)+12.7%
2001$1.4B#226(↓8)+21.2%
2000$1.2B#218(↓36)+22.3%
1999$974.1M#182(↓13)+2.2%
1998$952.8M#169(↓4)+15.1%
1997$828.0M#165(↓19)-16.3%
1996$989.8M#146(↓9)+8.3%
1995$913.5M#137(↓11)+106.9%
1994$441.5M#126

Altre aziende del settore Industria

Domande frequenti

What is Fastenal Company's market cap?

Fastenal Company (FAST) has a market capitalization of $55.8B, making it the #266 largest company in the world by market cap.

What was Fastenal Company's highest market cap?

Fastenal Company's all-time high market cap was $55.8B, reached in 2026-07-02. Its highest rank was #266 in 2026.

What sector is Fastenal Company in?

Fastenal Company is in the Industrials sector, specifically the Industrial Distribution industry. It is based in United States.

How has Fastenal Company's market cap changed over time?

Fastenal Company has been tracked since 2026. Its market cap has grown by 0% from $55.8B in 2026 to $55.8B today.