
Canadian National Railway Company
Capitalisation boursière
$104.6B
Rang mondial
#163
Sommet historique
$104.6B
2026-12-31
Croissance totale
+0%
depuis 2026
À propos de Canadian National Railway Company
Canadian National Railway Company (CNR.TO) is a Canada-based company in the Railroads industry, part of the Industrials sector. With a current market capitalization of $104.6B, it is ranked #163 among the world's largest companies. Its market cap peaked at $104.6B and reached as high as rank #163 in 2026.
Historique de la capitalisation boursière de Canadian National Railway Company (2026–2026)
Comparer Canadian National Railway Company
Historique du classement
| Année | Capitalisation boursière | Rang | Variation sur un an |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $104.6B | #163(↑63) | +77.2% |
| 2025 | $59.0B | #226(↓17) | -4.7% |
| 2024 | $61.9B | #209(↓52) | -10.6% |
| 2023 | $69.3B | #157(↓20) | +5.6% |
| 2022 | $65.6B | #137(↑21) | +5.4% |
| 2021 | $62.2B | #158(↓1) | +12.9% |
| 2020 | $55.1B | #157(↑2) | +21.4% |
| 2019 | $45.4B | #159(↓21) | +18.2% |
| 2018 | $38.4B | #138(↑10) | -0.8% |
| 2017 | $38.7B | #148(↓10) | +16.6% |
| 2016 | $33.2B | #138(↑7) | +19.0% |
| 2015 | $27.9B | #145(↓5) | -1.8% |
| 2014 | $28.4B | #140(↑16) | +34.1% |
| 2013 | $21.2B | #156(↑2) | +36.3% |
| 2012 | $15.5B | #158(↓4) | +14.7% |
| 2011 | $13.5B | #154(↑28) | +22.9% |
| 2010 | $11.0B | #182(↑7) | +17.8% |
| 2009 | $9.4B | #189(↓13) | +30.9% |
| 2008 | $7.2B | #176(↑39) | -2.3% |
| 2007 | $7.3B | #215(↓16) | -5.5% |
| 2006 | $7.7B | #199(↓14) | +8.9% |
| 2005 | $7.1B | #185(↓3) | +29.1% |
| 2004 | $5.5B | #182(↑6) | +35.9% |
| 2003 | $4.1B | #188(↓9) | +27.9% |
| 2002 | $3.2B | #179(↑4) | -13.9% |
| 2001 | $3.7B | #183(↑13) | +75.2% |
| 2000 | $2.1B | #196(↓36) | +17.6% |
| 1999 | $1.8B | #160(↓12) | -2.9% |
| 1998 | $1.8B | #148(↓3) | +20.1% |
| 1997 | $1.5B | #145(↓1) | +31.2% |
| 1996 | $1.2B | #144 |
Autres entreprises du secteur Industrie
FAQ
What is Canadian National Railway Company's market cap?
Canadian National Railway Company (CNR.TO) has a market capitalization of $104.6B, making it the #163 largest company in the world by market cap.
What was Canadian National Railway Company's highest market cap?
Canadian National Railway Company's all-time high market cap was $104.6B, reached in 2026-12-31. Its highest rank was #163 in 2026.
What sector is Canadian National Railway Company in?
Canadian National Railway Company is in the Industrials sector, specifically the Railroads industry. It is based in Canada.
How has Canadian National Railway Company's market cap changed over time?
Canadian National Railway Company has been tracked since 2026. Its market cap has grown by 0% from $104.6B in 2026 to $104.6B today.









